Indiana Slab Masters  
  Established in November 2010 For Fun And Friendly Competition in a Club Environment 

Indiana Slab Masters  

Established November 2010 for Competitive Fun in a Club Environment

                       Salamonie 5/21/2011

 

    Team                                                                   Weight

1.  Jeff Yeakle / Johnathan Brumley                         6.38                                           

2.  Ed Para /  Robert Bales                                       6.23

3.  Jim Hughes / John Allee                                       6.04

4.  Walter Moore / Kirk Wyman                                 6.02

5.  Paul Hildreth / Charlie Hildreth                            5.76

6.  Bill Fording / Harold Ferran                                  5.74

7.  Donnie Mandrell / Ron Bilbrey                              5.71

8.  Jason Burnette / William Baker                            5.65

9.  Dan Paul                                                              5.36

10. Eric Milsaps / Rick Hancock                                  5.16  BF 1.21

11. Richard Rambo / Marcella Rambo                        5.16   BF 1.11

12. Doug Sikora / Gary Woodcock                             5.14

13. Glenn Gill / Tom Hankins                                      5.09

14. Jim Raymer / Bob Raymer                                    5.04

15. Larry Yates / Doug Allen                                      4.94

16. Randy Hooser /                                                    4.92

17. Allen Reed / Gary Reed                                        4.88

18. Bret Cunningham / Josh Kleber                            4.84                                       

19. Gale Risner / John Quinn                                      4.80

20. Kent Besaw / Aaron Besaw                                  4.78

21. David Bowser / Mike Morrison                               4.75

22. Myron Etchison / Randy Marsh                              4.70

23. Jeramie McCullum / Ross McCullum                        4.57

24. Mike Wantz / Chris Wantz                                     4.31

25. Dax Harmon / Alex Harmon                                   4.28

26. Rick Walters / Larkin Parsons                               4.27

27. Jason Snyder                                                       4.25

28. Bruce Monroe / Cade Monroe                               4.11

29. James Laswell / Kyle Kress                                   3.11

30. Terry Richardson / Melody Richardson                   2.75

31. Chester Riley / Chester Riley Sr.                           1.37

         

The Weather Channel

Recent Photos

Contacts

President /Treasurer

Jim Raymer

crappieking1@aol.com

317-752-8440

Vice President

Tom Hankins

hankinsthomas@sbcglobal.net

317-557-7549

Secretary

Glenn Gill

317-289-4894

gillglenn@yahoo.com

Advisory Board Members

Doug Sikora

ds7969@yahoo.com

317-379-2399

James Lasswell

jlasswell1962@gmail.com

765-278-6305

Mike Bledsoe

mbledsoe@d2lwr.com

317-524-8379

Tournament Director

Ron Bilbrey

bilbreyron@aol.com

317-694-4619

Newest Members