Indiana Slab Masters  
  Established in November 2010 For Fun And Friendly Competition in a Club Environment 

Indiana Slab Masters  

Established November 2010 for Competitive Fun in a Club Environment

               Tournament Results

                   Patoka Reservoir

                        3/26/2011

            Team                                                Weight

 1.Ryan Rohl / Aaron Rohl                                8.12

 2. Glenn Gill / Tom Hankins                             6.45

 3. Paul Hildreth / Charlie Hildreth                    6.33

 4. Jeramie McCullum / Ross McCullum             6.21

 5. James Lasswell / Kyle Kress                        6.07

 6. Jeff Yeakle / John and Jonathon Brummely        5.95

 7. Allen Reed / Gary Reed                               5.37

 8. Jim Raymer / Bob Raymer                          5.33

 9. Kent Besaw / Anita Besaw                           5.30

10. Randy Hooser / Sharon Hooser                   5.09

11. Myron Etchison / Randy Marsh                    5.08

12. Noel Thompson / John Davis                       4.52

13. Tony Williams / Tim Dunigan                      3.97

14. Ed Ploetner / Dan Reakehoff                       3.72

15. Don Licht / John Williams                            3.71

16. Steve Ramsey / Chris Ramsey                    3.58 bf 1.07

17. Jason Snyder / Matt Liles                            3.58 bf 1.04

18. Ed Bara / Robert Bales                               3.39

19. Eric Milsaps / Rick Hancock                         3.37

20. Ken McCoy / Danielle McCoy                       2.94

21. Scott Gill / Doug Smotherman                     2.93

22. Roger Claywell / Mike Wantz                       2.85

23. Scott Stemle / Darren Ragsdale                  2.64

24. Jason Burnette / Rocky Baker                     2.24

25. Walter Moore / Kurt Wyman                       1.66

26. Richard Rambo / Marcella Rambo               1.39

27. Bernie Hamilton / Brad Ferran                    1.37

28. Bruce Monroe / Cade Monroe                      1.17

29. Ron Bilbrey / Donnie Mandrell                     1.16

30. David Bowser / Mike Morrison                     0.0

31. Joe Wilkerson / Randy McClellan                 0.0

32. Bret Cunningham / Josh Kleber                   0.0

33. Ronald Banet / Mark Hunt                           0.0

34. Evan Chastain / Ryan Rackwood                 0.0

35. Dennis Boren / Allen Wilson                        0.0

The Weather Channel

Recent Photos

Contacts

President /Treasurer

Jim Raymer

crappieking1@aol.com

317-752-8440

Vice President

Tom Hankins

hankinsthomas@sbcglobal.net

317-557-7549

Secretary

Glenn Gill

317-289-4894

gillglenn@yahoo.com

Advisory Board Members

Doug Sikora

ds7969@yahoo.com

317-379-2399

James Lasswell

jlasswell1962@gmail.com

765-278-6305

Mike Bledsoe

mbledsoe@d2lwr.com

317-524-8379

Tournament Director

Ron Bilbrey

bilbreyron@aol.com

317-694-4619

Newest Members