Indiana Slab Masters  
  Established in November 2010 For Fun And Friendly Competition in a Club Environment 

Indiana Slab Masters  

Established November 2010 for Competitive Fun in a Club Environment

                   Geist Results Oct. 29, 2011

     Team                                                                       Weight

1.   Don Licht / John Williams                                        7.85

2.   Glenn Gill / Tom Hankins                                         7.72

3.   Brad Rush / Jim Wilson                                           7.28

4.   Dan Paul / James Paul                                            6.51

5.   Allen Reed / Gary Reed                                           5.69

6.   Mike Bledsoe / Randy Walker                                 5.47

7.   Jim Raymer / Bob Raymer                                       5.40

8.   Randy Hooser / Sharon Hooser                              5.39

9.   Jeramie McCullum                                                   5.26

10. Larry Yates / Doug Allen                                         5.02

11. Jeff Wehner / Randy Rice                                        4.95

12. Bob Bayless / Jerry Cooper                                     4.82

13. Scott Benjamin                                                        4.50

14. James Lasswell / Kyle Kress                                    4.49

15. Gale Risner / John Quinn                                         4.48

16. Eric Milsaps / Jason Snyder                                     4.40

17. Bret and Stephanie Cunningham                            4.36

18. Donnie Mandrell / Ron Bilbrey                                 4.24

19. Jeff Yeakle / Johnathan Brumley                              4.22

20. Ronald Keller                                                           4.14

21. Paul Hildreth / Charlie Hildreth                                4.12

22. Noel Thompson                                                       4.09

23. Bill Fording / Harold Ferran                                      4.08

24. Rick and Krissy Hancock                                           3.98

25. Doug Sikora / Gary Woodcock                                  3.94

26. Ed Para / Robert Bales                                             3.92

27. Myron Etchison / Jan Weber                                     3.63

28. Terry and Melody Richardson                                    3.56

29. Jim Hughes / Jordan Max                                          3.36

30. Eric Eslinger / Sarah Berry                                        2.84

31. Bruce and Chris Monroe                                           2.74

32. Chester Riley                                                            1.55

The Weather Channel

Recent Photos

Contacts

President /Treasurer

Jim Raymer

[email protected]

317-752-8440

Vice President

Tom Hankins

[email protected]

317-557-7549

Secretary

Glenn Gill

317-289-4894

[email protected]

Advisory Board Members

Doug Sikora

[email protected]

317-379-2399

James Lasswell

[email protected]

765-278-6305

Mike Bledsoe

[email protected]

317-524-8379

Tournament Director

Ron Bilbrey

[email protected]

317-694-4619

Newest Members